Deutsche Oper am Rhein

Employees

 

Deutsche Oper am Rhein

 

Management


Generalintendant Prof. Christoph Meyer
Managing Director Alexandra Stampler-Brown
 

Intendanz


Generalintendant Prof. Christoph Meyer
Personal Assistant Dr. Eva Hölter
Assistant Renate Henze
 

Opera Management and Production Supervisors


Artistic Administrator Stephen Harrison
Coordinator and Head of Company Management Beate Oberholtzer
Assistants Marina Edelhagen, Jörg Simon
 
ensemble_overview_function_bibliothek_leitung Melánie Herrmann
ensemble_overview_function_bibliothek_mitarbeit Sacha Wagner
Extras Düsseldorf Michal Matys
Extras Duisburg Norbert Kaulhausen
 

Dramaturgy


Chief Dramaturge Hella Bartnig
Dramaturges Anne do Paço, Bernhard F. Loges
Guest Dramaturges Ulrich Lenz, Alexander Meier-Dörzenbach, David Treffinger, Steffi Turre
Theatre Tours / Groups Wilfried Schmerbach
 

Marketing and Communication


Head of Marketing and Communication Heide Koch
Assistant in Marketing Katrin Schmidt
Fundraising Stefani Schmoll
Press Officers Tanja Brill, Monika Doll
Assistant in Press Office Daniel Senzek
Volontary Social Year Andreas Riedel, Hannah Wernz
Opera Photographers Frank Heller, Hans Jörg Michel
Ballet Photographer Gert Weigelt
Video Documentation Ralph Goertz
 
 

Young Audience


Direction Music Theatre Pedagogics Anna-Mareike Vohn
Music Theatre Pedagogues Anja Fürstenberg, Krysztina Winkel
Direction Kinderchor am Rhein Sabina López-Miguez
 
 

Artistic Ensemble


Director of Music Axel Kober
Assistent to Music Director Ralf Lange
Staff Conductors Angelika Ruhland
Orchestra Supervisor René Lozynski
Conductors Lukas Beikircher, Wen-Pin Chien, Ralf Lange, Christoph Stöcker
Guest Conductors Christoph Altstaedt, Michael Brandstätter, Enrico Dovico, Konrad Junghänel, Wolfram Koloseus, Marc Piollet, Nabil Shehata, Aziz Shokhakimov, Christopher Ward
Head of Studies Wolfgang Wiechert
Coaching Patrick Francis Chestnut, Christian Dammann, Ville Enckelmann, Laura Poe, Mary Satterthwaite, Cécile Tallec, Dagmar Thelen, Jesse Wong
 
Directors / Premières Suzanne Andrade, Dietrich W. Hilsdorf, Philipp Himmelmann, Immo Karaman, Barrie Kosky, Josef E. Köpplinger, Joan Anton Rechi, Johannes Schmid
Directors / Revivals Adolf Dresen, Karoline Gruber, Michael Hampe, Sabine Hartmannshenn, Stefan Herheim, David Hermann, Dietrich W. Hilsdorf, Andreas Homoki, Gregor Horres, Andreas Meyer-Hanno, Joan Anton Rechi, Otto Schenk, Johannes Schmid, Carlos Wagner, Philipp Westerbarkei, Stein Winge
Choreographers (Opera) Volker Böhm
Stage Managers Annegret Frübing, Esther Mertel, Kinga Szilágyi, Tibor Torell, Philipp Westerbarkei
Set and Costume Design (Premières) Esther Bialas, Sebastian Ellrich, Alfons Flores, Aida Guardia, Tatjana Ivschina, Immo Karaman, Johannes Leiacker, Fabian Posca, Dieter Richter, Renate Schmitzer, Rainer Sinell, Gesine Völlm, Marie-Luise Walek
Set and Costume Design (Revivals) Rifail Ajdarpasic, Jan Bammes, Sarah Büchel, Inge Diettrich, German Droghetti, Patrick Dutertre, Sebastian Ellrich, Alfons Flores, Yvonne Forster, Gabriele Frey, Tatjana Ivschina, Gabriele Jaenecke, Bert Kistner, Johannes Leiacker, Susana Mendoza, Wolf Münzner, Cristina Nyffeler, Alexander Polzin, Ronja Reinhardt, Heike Scheele, Frank Philipp Schlößmann, Tine Schwab, Hartmut Schörghofer, Mechthild Seipel, Roy Spahn, Gesine Völlm, Gerda Zientek
Light Franck Evin, Michael Heidinger, Fabrice Kebour, Diego Leetz, Franz-Xaver Schaffer, Manfred Voss, Volker Weinhart
Video Art Paul Barritt
Choreographers Ana Garcia, Anna Holter, Amelie Jalowy, Falco Kapuste, Fabian Posca, Karl Alfred Schreiner
Stage Managers René Pierre Chiata, Annegret Frübing, Monika Müller, Svenja Söhnchen, Egmont Unger
Prompters Stefanie Bertram, Dagmar Elsenheimer, Ute Gherasim
 
Ensemble Soloists
Lavinia Dames, Morenike Fadayomi, Luiza Fatyol, Sarah Ferede, Anett Fritsch, Lisa Griffith, Sylvia Hamvasi, Annika Kaschenz, Maria Kataeva, Brigitta Kele, Anke Krabbe, Katarzyna Kuncio, Susan Maclean, Marta Márquez, Heidi Elisabeth Meier, Renée Morloc, Romana Noack, Elena Sancho Pereg, Elisabeth Selle, Iryna Vakula, Linda Watson, Ramona Zaharia
Ensemble Soloists
Bogdan Baciu, Bruno Balmelli, Oleg Bryjak, Daniel Djambazian, Andrej Dunaev, Attila Fodre, Cornel Frey, Thorsten Grümbel, Günes Gürle, Stefan Heidemann, David Jerusalem, Torben Jürgens, Peter Nikolaus Kante, Sergej Khomov, Lukasz Konieczny, Hans-Peter König, Sami Luttinen, Jussi Myllys, Laimonas Pautienius, Luis Fernando Piedra, Johannes Preißinger, Ovidiu Purcel, Bruce Rankin, Adrian Sâmpetrean, Wolfgang Schmidt, Florian Simson, Boris Statsenko, Richard Sveda, Bogdan Talos, Dmitri Vargin, Corby Welch
Guest Soloists
Karine Babajanyan, Katarina Bradic, Gisela Ehrensperger, Olesya Golovneva, Susanne Grosssteiner, Cornelia Götz, Sigrid Hauser, Barbara Haveman, Linda Hergarten, Sirin Kiliç, Christina Poulitsi, Anna Lucia Richter, Alma Sadé, Svetlana Sozdateleva, Elisabet Strid, Manuela Uhl, Antonina Vesenina, Anna Virovlansky, Heike Wessels, Helena Zubanovich
Guest Soloists
Mikhail Agafonov, Tansel Akzeybek, Bernhard Berchtold, Sebastian Catana, Boris Eder, Christoph Filler, Anooshah Golesorkhi, Rame Lahaj, Dmitry Lavrov, Markus Marquardt, Hagen Matzeit, Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Michail Milanov, Simon Neal, Gustavo Porta, Daniel Prohaska, Valer Sabadus, Roberto Saccà, Tobias Scharfenberger, Egils Silins, Sergey Skorokhodov, Carsten Süss, Melih Tepretmez, Gianluca Terranova, Conny Thimander, Zoran Todorovich, Terry Wey, Lars Woldt, Franz Wyzner
Actors and Actresses
Udo Bodnik, Joeri Burger, Rudolf Kowalski, Wolfgang Reinbacher, Matthias Schlüter, Stefan Wilkening
Dancers (Guests)
Alexander Andreyev, Adriana Avila Pantaleon, Sara Blasco Gutiérrez, Johannes Blattner, Joeri Burger, Carmen Mar Canas Salvador, Adrián Castelló, Viviana Defazio, Darwin Díaz, Ayberk Esen, Bernardo Fallas, Alexeider Abad Gonzales, Yuta Hamaguchi, Jbid Hatschaduryan, Lea Hladka, Chin-Yin Ku-Gebert, David Laera, Michèle Lama, Anna Maldonado, Elisa Marschall, Caterina Mascia, Kanako Minami, Fernando Moraga, Antonio Olmedo-Gil, Claudio Pisa, Phaedra Pisimisi, Katharina Sim, Jonas Tilly, Tina Vasilaki, Yasha Wang, Hayato Yamaguchi
 
 

Opera Studio 2014/15


Musical Director Ville Enckelmann
Singers Eva Bodorová, Dogus Güney, Maria Popa, Anna Tsartsidze, Hubert Walawski, Ibrahim Yesilay
Holders of Master Classes 2014/15 Alberto Rinaldi, David Syrus, Linda Watson
Christian Dammann
Dramaturgy Bernhard F. Loges
Organisation Dr. Eva Hölter
Acting Peter Nikolaus Kante
Movement Jörg Simon
Italian Bruno Balmelli
 
 

Chorus of Deutsche Oper am Rhein


Chorus Master Gerhard Michalski
Deputy Chorus Master Christoph Kurig
Chorus Assistant Dagmar Thelen
1st Soprano Geesche Bauer, Stephanie Blenskens, Astrid Daun, Sandra Michaela Diehl, Chieko Higashi, Silke Hillebrecht, Simone Klostermann, Ulrike Mertens, Martina Ramin, Petra Schulteis
2nd Soprano Victoria Demkina, Helena Günther, Birte Hopstein, Diana Klee, Ruth Mauderer, Silvia Mauer, Marianne Tillmanns, Izabella Turhan
1st Alto Sibylle Eichhorn, Angela Froemer, Claudia Hildebrand, Marianne Mann, Barbara Olschner, Cornelia Maria Orendi, Sylwia Rave, Ming Yu
2nd Alto Elisabeth Adrian, Susanne Hofmann-Babinetz, Edith Krupp, Manuela Kunze, Franziska Orendi, Britta Strege, Franziska Walter, Karolin Zeinert
1st Tenor Shin-Deock Kang, Volker Kiefer, Dong Hoon Kim, Bo-Hyeon Mun, Dae-Il Park, Luis Fernando Piedra, Andreas Schönberg, Primoz Vidovic, Leszek Woziwoda, Zheng Xu
2nd Tenor Grzegorz Ciorga, Cesar Dima, Ingmar Klusmann, Eduardo Koch-Butelli, Mamuka Mangaladze, Roland Steingießer, Ömer Temizel, Klaus Walter
1st Bass Thomas Boldt, Gerd Büker, Dong-In Choi, Manfred Klee, Elimar Köster, Franz-Martin Preihs, Karl Thomas Schneider
2nd Bass Clemens Begritsch, Jwa-Kyeom Kim, Thomas Ulrich Lässig, Volker Philippi, Ortwin Rave, Runwalt Salzer, Romualdas Urbonas
 

Ballet

 
Ballet Director and Chief Choreographer Martin Schläpfer
Co-Director Remus Şucheană
Personal Assistant Daniela Matys
Ballet Administrator Oliver Königsfeld
Dramaturge Anne do Paço
Dramaturgy / Production Constanze Müller
Technical Coordinator Barbara Stute
Secretary Sabine Chaumet, Sabine Dollnik
Ballet Masters Kerstin Feig, Callum Hastie, Antoinette Laurent, Uwe Schröter
Rehearsal Staff Sylviane Bayard, Johnny Eliasen, Young Soon Hue, Monique Janotta, Sighilt Pahl
Rehearsal Pianists Christian Feiler, Hiroko Ishigame, James Sudbury
 
Choreographers George Balanchine, Mats Ek, Marco Goecke, Young Soon Hue, Brigitta Luisa Merki, Amanda Miller, Jerome Robbins, Martin Schläpfer, Hans van Manen
Choreographische Einstudierung Ben Huys, Ana Laguna, Patricia Neary, Eva Säfström
 
Set and Costume Design Keso Dekker, Mylla Ek, Florian Etti, Barbara Karinska, Brigitta Luisa Merki, Amanda Miller, Gabriela Oehmchen, Carmen Perez Mateos, rosalie, Michaela Springer, Claus Stump, Catherine Voeffray, Thomas Ziegler
Light Erik Berglund, Bert Dalhuysen, Thomas Diek, Udo Haberland, Amanda Miller, Franz-Xaver Schaffer, Claus Stump, Jennifer Tipton, Volker Weinhart
 
Dancers (Female) Sachika Abe, Ann-Kathrin Adam, Camille Andriot, Doris Becker, Wun Sze Chan, Sabrina Delafield, Mariana Dias, Marlúcia do Amaral, Sonia Dvorak, Nathalie Guth, Alexandra Inculet, Christine Jaroszewski, Yuko Kato, So-Yeon Kim, Helen Clare Kinney, Anne Marchand, Louisa Rachedi, Aryanne Raymundo, Claudine Schoch, Virginia Segarra Vidal, Elisabeta Stanculescu, Julie Thirault, Anna Tsybina, Feline van Dijken, Irene Vaqueiro
 
Dancers (Male) Rashaen Arts, Christian Bloßfeld, Andriy Boyetskyy, Paul Calderone, Jackson Carroll, Martin Chaix, Odsuren Dagva, Michael Foster, Filipe Frederico, Philip Handschin, Richard Jones, Marquet K. Lee, Sonny Locsin, Alexander McKinnon, Marcos Menha, Bruno Narnhammer, Bogdan Nicula, Chidozie Nzerem, Alban Pinet, Friedrich Pohl, Boris Randzio, Alexandre Simões
 
Tanzcompagnie Flamencos en route Eloy Aguilar, Alvise Carbone, Carmen Iglesias, Raquel Lamadrid, Ricardo Moro
 
Conductors Wen-Pin Chien, Jochem Hochstenbach, Axel Kober, Marc Piollet
Instrumental Soloists Marc Bouchkov, Matthias Bruns, Mathias Feger, Friedemann Pardall, Paul Pavey, Denys Proshayev, Siegfried Rivinius
Musikensemble Flamencos en route Pascual de Lorca, Fredrik Gille, Juan Gomez, Eric Rydvall, Rocio Soto
 
 

Ballet School


Director Remus Şucheană
Pedagogues Remus Şucheană, Young Soon Hue, Marcelo Omine, Martin Schläpfer, Eva Zamazalová
Répétiteurs Christian Feiler, Hiroko Ishigame, Yuko Moriya, Igor Tetelbaum

Administration


Managing Director Alexandra Stampler-Brown
Assistants to Managing Director Karin Maurer, Swenja Schellartz
Personnel and Legal Manager Jürgen König
Spokesperson Meike Schlicht
Personnel Clerks Ulrike Garstecki, Uwe Stommel
Auditing / Data Protection Ralf M. Radszuweit
Head of Finance and Billing Frank Baumann
Control Ralf M. Radszuweit
AccountingUrszula Chanko, Hans-Jürgen Germann, Katja Steinbach, Waltraud Schüßler
Paymastering Melanie Cartl, Elke Michael, Marita Strucks, Brigitte Tisch, Nikolaus Weber

Sales And Service


Head of Sales and Service Joachim Weber
Deputy Head of Sales and Service Wieland Schmiedel
Group Disposition Vera Jokel
Ticket System and Charging Theodora Nederkorn, Roberta Stefanac

DÜSSELDORF
Box-Office & Ticket Reservations Melanie Brell, Sandra Dobrun, Rudolf Gatzka, Monika Gilgen, Martin Stenzel, Anne Wessel, Angelika Woodroffe

Subscription Service Monika Stefanac, Wiltrud Walter
Performance-Time Service Michael Fleming, Susanne Schmidt
Evening Box-Office Janitor Ralf Kestner
Audience Services Jens Buhl

DUISBURG
Head of Opera Shop Duisburg and Performance Services Stephan Brinkmann*
Box-Office and Subscription Services Duisburg Santiago Mendez*, Wiebke Mitza*, Victoria Waldhausen*
and 35 freelancers (Performance-Time Service)
(* as employees of Opera-DOR GmbH)


Technical Department And Workshops


Technical Director Peter Krottenthaler
Technical Supervisor / Deputy Technical Director Uwe Kocur
Technical Supervisor Theatre Duisburg Carsten Lucke
Assistant to Technical Director Johannes Hoff
Secretary Maria Krauß
Production Supervisor Jan Hugenroth, Thomas Schäfer
Technical and Commercial Clerk and Buyer Martin Horn
Head of Data Processing Michael Volbers
Data Clerk Stephan Kamm

Stage Inspection Dirk Franz Busse, Rubin T. Gerull, Rolf Hubrich, Matthias Naasner, Robert Thal
Stage-carpenter Jörg Bievor, Heinz Federl, Jürgen Meinertz, Markus Szopinski
Stage Hands Andreas Albrecht, Marian Barzak, Christian Biermordt, Meinolf Kaiser, Florian Langkopf, Bernd Linder, Sven Pfeiffer, Paul Willi Syniuga --- Ümran Bacak, Francesco Bardolatzi, Hartmut Baum, Dirk Bonnes, Bouchta Chadli, Mirko Cikoja, Harald Deluweit, Björn Endruscheit, Reimund Gieß, Dirk Gräfen, Klaus-Jürgen Heinze, Andreas Hennessen, Kevin Heppelmann, Benedikt Hinz, Jannik Jäkel, Dirk Kliewe, Michael Kowalski, Wolfgang Kutsch, Rolf Linne, Stefan Lützow, Daniel Matos, Ralf Maury, Heiko-Gerd Oberpichler, Dieter Ort, Friedhelm Roth, Thomas Markus Rother, Michael Schmidt, Jannik Speetgens, Dietmar Steiner, Robert Szczdrowski, Martin Thiel, Michael Ufermann, Josef Florian Welusciak, Peter Wilfling, Frank Willjung, Carsten Wollscheidt

Maschinists Norbert Prügel, Sven Schmitt, Christian Wozniak --- Oliver Busse, Sven Grabowski, Adrian Köhler, Tatjana Manthey, Rolf Paaßen, Michael Piechocki, Lothar Raffel, Thomas Rasch, Ulrich Rathje, Philipp Renz, Sebastian Stadler, Peter Theisen

Stage decorators Udo Hordenbach, Peter Trappmann --- Lisa Marie Juschka, Tanja Loy, Joachim Schneider, Fredi Wilkniß, Sebastian Vogtner

Props Mistress Sibyll Hainke
Props Gerd Born --- Silke Grau, Heike Mackert, Stephanie Schierhorn, Hans-
Josef Wienands, Georg Winterholler
Master of Arms Rolf Pietzsch

Head of Transport Antonio Vito Sabatelli
Transport Workers Ildefonso Patricio Dominguez --- Thomas Büsch, Thomas Charters, Alfredo Constantini, Harald Diehl, Francesco Moccia, Vladimir Ort, Vito Sabatelli jun., Karl-Heinz Sniekers, Thomas Voigtländer

Lighting Master Volker Weinhart
Lighting Group Leaders Jürgen Funcke, Franz-Xaver Schaffer
Lighting Inspectors Thomas Diek, Ansgar Evers, Willi Ihring, Petra Steinberg
Specialist for electrical engineering Lila Charline Lodny
Lighting Technicians Jan Dudek, Sven Freywald, Andreas Nitz, Rüdiger Schaal, Thomas Schweizer, Thomas Wierutsch --- Jiri Bodeux, Pedro Gil-Sanchez, Alexander Heine, Marcos Hinjos-Sanchez, Uwe Hoffmann, Tanja Junghenn, Markus Kempken, Detlef Michels, Nicolas Orlowski, Tim Peters, Friedhelm Renner, Stefanie Rodewies, Karl-Heinz Rückbeil, Denis Schäfer, Manfred Schelwat, Ralf Schmedding, Horst Thelen
Signaler Thomas Meier, Arne Sellheim --- Siegfried Jabusch, Bernhard Kramer, Blas Sanchez Carmona, Martin Schuchardt

Soundmaster and Head of Sound Department Thomas Gabbert
Soundmaster Mikhail Danilov
Sound Technicians Thorsten Franzen, Auriél Hamon, Deniz Hancer

Performance Lighting Trainees Viviane Urban

PRODUCTION CENTER
Head of Production Workshops Andreas Meyer-Delius
Constructor Daniel Reglin

Chief Carpenter Heinz-Jürgen Kröger
Carpenters Christoph Böttcher, Jean Dollinger, Karl-Heinz Hieronymus, Nina Kock, Andreas Krause, Rudolf Müller-Nöth, Oliver Neill, Axel Schalla, Sascha Steinfatt

Head of Painting Susanne Beck
Painters Wilhelm Ganschow, Ewe Klausmann, Patrick Westermann
Modellers Christiane Genter, Michael Fischer
Trainee Marie Baumgart

Chief Smith Vito Sabatelli
Smiths Narkus Exner, Wassilios Kiouglu, Bernd Marsand, Eduard Meiners, Bernd Weißer

Chief Decorator Brigitte Möller
Decorators Jennifer Dahmen, Ron Kiewenat

Rehearsal Stage Abdelaziz Kharzoz, Michael Maaßen, Christof Szopinski, Günter Toonen

OPERA HOUSE, DÜSSELDORF
House Inspector Winfried Storch
House Technicians Christian Fonat, Gerd Reck, Marcus Rupek, Wolfgang Sperling
Telephone Operators / Stage Door Porters Ursula Choinowski, Stefan Heimanns, Bernd Miesing, Franz-Josef Rummler
Post Department Achim Baumgarten, Carsten Raschkowski
Ventilation Supervisors* Heinrich van Der Most
(* employees of Düsseldorf City)


Costume Workshops


Head of Costume Workshops Stefanie C. Salm
Deputy Head of Costume and Tailor Supervisor Inga Gürle
Costume Assistants Kevin Gamez, Ronja Reinhardt, Rebekka Stange

Master Tailor Ladies Frauke Freytag,Tania Schwedler
Master Tailor Gentlemen Frank Bloching, Ina Kromphardt, Ramona Rößler
Wardrobe Mistress Corinne Wojan
Commercial Clerk Wolfgang Schindler
Store Supervision Frank Schlöder
Dyer Heike Christina Ladda-Dias da Silva
Accessories Lisa Lukas
Milliner Simone Dali, Chiara Langanke (trainee)

Tailors Ladies Andrea Busch, Ursula Dichant, Michaela Grießer, Theres Höller, Nicole Kleffken, Sonja Kögeler, Barbara Korge, Martine-Michelle Labréze, Christa Oelze, Elke Probst, Anya Reski, Karin Schulz, Petra Tschurer
Tailors Ladies / Dressers Dagmar Bungert-Schmidt, Andrea Esch, Beate Fradl, Romina Full, Marlene Graumann, Janina Kostka, Katja Kwoczek, Heike Paulowitz, Masha Schmitt, Katrin Totzeck, Elke Wellmann, Annette Willems Weck
Dressers Anna Bicker, Brigitte Kalde, Ivana Kamen, Simone Zingel
Tailors Gentlemen Birgitt Korth, Nina Look, Baffy Paleka, Gisela Petzinna, Kerstin Rodenbeck, Astrid Schmider, Anne Kathrin Stoffelen, Lukas Zenke, Barbara Ziegenhardt
Tailors Gentlemen / Dressers Markus Birkner-Brzoskowski, Hedwig Ferati, Theodor Janßen-Ingenerf, Roberto Jankunas, Roberto Jimenez-Fabian, Thomas Kantner, Martin Kötter, Wibke Ufermann, Karola Wittenburg
Dressers Dariusz Domin, Gudrun Magnus-Jacques, Johannes Schepers

Shoemakers Markus Kluth, Peter Schemken
Laundry Petra Küpper
an 27 freelancers


Make-Up


Head of Make-Up Bernd Staatz
Deputy Head of Make-Up Alexander Schier
Assistant to Head of Make-Up Holger Staatz-Nehrig
Workshop Supervisors Svetlana Jovic-Lengeleh, Andreas Polich
Make-Up Team Gordon Angermann, Mylene Breyer, Kerstin Gerhard, L. Göhrmann, Alexandra Heyse, Thomas Hilckmann, Andrea Köster, Eva Krückel, Nina Petrik-Langkopf, Caroline Rabanus,Sabine Rothe, Janett Schmidt, Vera Schneider, Yasmin Sobhy, Christina Stübiger, Andrea Wagner, Frauke Wegner, Heike Wolff
Trainees Luisa Bündgen, Yvonne Hamburger




Works Council Düsseldorf


Chairman Yvan Caljkusic
Deputy Chariman Thomas Hardt
Members Elisabeth Adrian, Stephanie Blenskens, Gerd Büker, René Lozynski, Romana Noack, Elke Probst, Sylwia Rave, Karl Thomas Schneider, Julia Staudt, Martin Thiel, Christian Wozniak
Secretary Diana Kellenberger

Works Council Duisburg


Chairman Ingo Möllhoff
Deputy Chairman Bernhard Kramer
Members Martin Kötter, Friedemann Pardall, Miachael Pieckoki, Friedhelm Renner, Stephanie Schierhorn, Kersten Stahlbaum, Florian Welusciak

Joint Works Council


Chairman Gerd Büker
Deputy Chairman Bernhard Kramer
Members Yvan Caljkusic, Thomas Hardt, Martin Kötter, René Lozynski, Ingo Möllhoff, Stephanie Schierhorn

Honorary Members


Karl Diekmann (†), Alberto Erede (†), Helmut Fehn (†), Kurt Gester (†), Manfred Graff, Gertrud Hanke (†), Gerd Högener (†), Ks. Eugene Holmes (†), Ks. Alfons Holte (†), Monique Janotta, Falco Kapuste, Ks. Gwendolyn Killebrew, Josef Krings, Martha Mödl (†), Ks. Helmut Pampuch (†), Arnold Quennet (†), Claire Rothe, Edel von Rothe (†), Ks. Prof. Peter-Christoph Runge (†), Robert Schaub, Rudolf Staude, Hans Wallat, Hubert Werder

Board Of Governors


Chairmanship Sören Link (Oberbürgermeister Duisburg, Deputy Board Chairman)
Member Representatives of the City of Duesseldorf Manfred Abrahams (Stadtdirektor, Stadtkämmerer), Hans-Georg Lohe (Kulturdezernent), Friedrich G. Conzen (Bürgermeister, CDU), Kerstin Terhardt (CDU), Dr. Veronika Dübgen (Ratsfrau, FDP), Cornelia Mohrs (Ratsfrau, SPD), Rajiv Strauß (Ratsherr, SPD), Clara Deilmann (Ratsfrau, Bündnis 90/Grüne)
Düsseldorf Works Council Yvan Caljkusic
Member Representatives of the City Duisburg Dr. Peter Langner (Stadtkämmerer), Thomas Krützberg (Beigeordneter für Familie, Bildung und Kultur), Ellen Pflug (Ratsfrau, SPD), Udo Vohl (Ratsherr, SPD), Beatrix Brinskelle (Bündnis 90 / Grüne), Sigrid Volk-Cuypers (Ratsfrau, CDU), Frank Heidenreich (Ratsherr, CDU), Frank Albrecht (Ratsherr, FDP)
Duisburg Works Councillor Ingo Möllhoff
Friends of the Opera Prof. Dr. Dieter H. Vogel
North Rhine Westphalia Ute Schäfer (Ministerin für Familie, Kinder, Jugend, Kultur und Sport)

Send-A-Friend

 
E-Mail Adress Of Sender
Name Of Sender
E-Mail Adress of Receiver

Message:
» Absenden